Glycyrrhiza Extract Glabridin 40% Anti-a ging Whitening Gold
Glycyrrhiza (Licorice) Latin name: Glycyrrhiza Glabra L. is a perennial herb that grows in southern Europe, Asia, and the Mediterranean. The plant is about 1-1.5 meters high. The leaves are dark and green, and the flowers are yellow, blue, and violet. The rhizome has a sweet taste. Licorice is one of the most widely used herbs in the world.
Glycyrrhiza extract Glabridin is an active ingredient extracted from the roots of Glycyrrhiza glabra L. and used as a cosmetic raw material. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, inhibit the interaction of dopachrome, and inhibit the activity of DHICA oxidase. It is a fast, efficient and green cosmetic additive for whitening and freckle. In the world of cosmetics, it is known as “whitening gold“,Can eliminate free radical and muscle bottom melanin, it is the holy object of skin beautiful white and fight consenescence.
English name: Glabridin
English alias: Glycyrrhizic Flavone; 4-[(3R)-8,8-Dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-pyrano[6,5-f]chromen-3-yl]benzene-1,3-diol; 4 -[(3R)-8,8-dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H,8H-pyrano[2,3-f]chromen-3-yl]benzene-1,3-diol
CAS No.: 59870-68-7
Molecular formula: C20H20O4
Molecular weight: 324.3704
Specifications: 20% 40% brown powder; 90% 98% white powder
Detection method: HPLC
Storage method: 2-10 ° C preservation
1: whitening, inhibiting melanin
2: Anti-inflammatory effect
3: Antioxidant effect
Licorice extract whitening effect is mainly by inhibiting tyrosinase and dopa pigment interconvert enzyme (TRP – 2) activity, 2 hydroxy indole block 5, 6 – (DHl) polymerization, in order to prevent the formation of melanin, so as to achieve the effect of whitening skin.
In Licorice extract, flavonoids are commonly found in sunscreen.Due to the conjugation of the molecular structure of glycyrrhizin, both ultraviolet and visible light show strong absorption.The molecules that absorb the high energy ultraviolet ray are transferred from the ground state to the active state, and then from the activation state to the ground state, releasing harmless and low-energy rays.Compared with synthetic sunscreen, licorice extract is used as a sunscreen and does not need to be added to the formula to add antioxidants, which does not stimulate the skin and has a strong absorption ability.
As a component of various cosmetics and medical care products (such as creams, lotions, shower gels, etc.).
1, glycyrrhizic acid-potassium salt: 90% UV
2. Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate: 75% HPL C98-102% UV
3. Tripotassium glycyrrhizinate: 13% HPLC
4, Glycyrrhizin : 99% HPLC
5, glycyrrhizic acid powder: 25% HPLC
6, glycyrrhetinic acid: 98% HPLC
7, glycyrrhizic acid: A95% UV
8, glycyrrhizic acid monoammonium salt A: 60% HPLC
9, glycyrrhizic acid monoammonium salt S: 73% HPLC
10. Glycyrrhizic acid disodium salt: 65% HPLC
11, glycyrrhizic acid trisodium salt: 65% HPLC
1,Glabridin: 40, 90% HPLC
2, licorice chalcone A: 40, 90% HPLC
3, glycyrrhizin: 40, 90% HPLC
4, glycyrrhizin: 40, 90% HPLC
5, isoglycyrrhizin: 40, 90% HPLC
6, isoglycyrrhizin: 40, 90% HPLC
7, licorice flavonoids: 40, 90% HPLC
8, licorice polysaccharide: 50% HPLC
The company sales of plant extracts products, all belong to the intermediate raw materials, only applicable to the pharmaceutical factory, food factory, health care products factory, beverage factory, cosmetics factory production enterprises and related to the agent, Distributor, Wholesaler’s sales.The potential benefits and applications involved in the product introduction are derived from published literature and are not evaluated by the food and drug administration (fda) for reference only.